Indian Institute of Management Udaipur's 2025 placement report shows a highest reported package of ₹47.65L (MEP basis), a median package of ₹17L (MEP basis), an average of ₹17.59L, and a Collvera Comparable CTC of ₹17.59L — read from IIM Udaipur's flagship Master of Business Administration - Two Year MBA - Final Placement Report (Audited) 2023-25, independently audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co.. Report definitions and coverage are described below.
Indian Institute of Management Udaipur Placements 2025
Two numbers, honestly: the ₹47.6 L is the single top offer's reported package (MEP). The reported median is ₹17 L on the MEP basis.
◆ The read
Indian Institute of Management Udaipur is #30 of 48 colleges in Collvera's 2025 dataset by the comparison figure. The highest reported package reached ₹47.6 L, the comparison figure is ₹17.6 L across a reported batch of 328 students (100% placed). Led by Ather Energy Limited, Biocon Biologics, BNP Paribas. Its report is independently audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co..
Where it ranks in 2025SAME-YEAR
2025 vs 2025 — compared only against colleges' same graduating year
DoMS IIT Roorkee₹17.9 L
DoMS IIT Madras₹17.9 L
IIM Udaipur ✓₹17.6 L
DoMS IIT Kanpur₹17.2 L
Altera Institute ✓₹16.9 L
FORE School of Management₹16.4 L
In 2025, IIM Udaipur is #30 of 48 colleges on comparable CTC. We only compare a year against the same year — a newer report shouldn't outrank an older one just for being newer. Compare head-to-head →
What 2026 might look likeFORECAST
Projected from 13 years of verified data · hover any point for that year
~₹18.8 L
likely ₹18.2 L – ₹19.3 L
+7.0%/yr
actualprojected 2026
A model, not a promise. IIM Udaipur's comparable package grew from ₹9.4 L to ₹17.6 L — a 7.0% annual trend. Recruiter budgets and the economy move the real number.
What it means for youYOUR CALL
The batch's sector mix — where this college can actually take you
Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI)
27.8%
Information technology/ITES
15.2%
Consulting
11.9%
Manufacturing/Engineering/Energy
11.3%
Others
9.9%
FMCG/FMCD/Retail
6.6%
Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI) 27.8% of the batch
STRONG
Information technology/ITES 15.2% of the batch
STRONG
Consulting 11.9% of the batch
PRESENT
Manufacturing/Engineering/Energy 11.3% of the batch
PRESENT
Which companies could hire YOU at IIM Udaipur?COMPANY PREDICTOR
Your profile → the firms from IIM Udaipur's real 129-recruiter list that fit, and the role you'd target
Predict my recruiters
Matched against IIM Udaipur's actual 2025 recruiters — not generic advice. Tell us about you:
129 recruiters on record
Named firms from the report · number = offers where disclosed
Ather Energy LimitedBiocon BiologicsBNP ParibasBP Business Solutions India Pvt. LtdBritish PetroleumCelebal Technologies Pvt. LtdClassic Legends Pvt. LtdClicktech Retail Pvt. LtdCoca ColaCubastionDolat CapitalFactsetFedExGreenlineGEPGyansys InfotechHavells India LtdHLE Glascoat Ltd
The full data
Everything the report contains — for analysts and the AI engines that cite us.
Component
Lowest
Median
Average
Highest
Fixed cash · 300 salary records
₹4.85L
₹13.8L
₹13.92L
₹31.2 L
One-time cash · 155 salary records
₹0.12L
₹2L
₹2.44L
₹9.5 L
Total guaranteed cash · 300 salary records
₹6.31L
₹14.6L
₹15.2L
₹38.2 L
Max earning potential · 300 salary records
₹7.5L
₹17L
₹17.59L
₹47.6 L
By job function
Sales & Marketing & Business Development
24.2%
General Management
19.5%
Consulting/Strategy
17.9%
Finance
14.9%
Operations/Supply Chain Management (SCM)
9.3%
Information Technology
4%
Analytics
3%
Project Management
3%
Indian Institute of Management Udaipur placements — your questions
Answers based on the placement data on file
What is IIM Udaipur's average placement package in 2025?
IIM Udaipur's 2025 reported average is ₹17.59 L (MEP basis) (median ₹17 L), highest ₹47.65 L. Data independently audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co..
Is IIM Udaipur's placement data audited?
Yes — the IIM Udaipur 2025 report is independently audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co..
How does IIM Udaipur rank for MBA placements in 2025?
Within Collvera's 2025 dataset, IIM Udaipur ranks #30 of 48 colleges at ₹17.59 L comparison figure (report definitions and programme coverage vary) (highest earning potential ₹47.65 L).
Which companies recruit from IIM Udaipur?
Named recruiters include Ather Energy Limited, Biocon Biologics, BNP Paribas, BP Business Solutions India Pvt. Ltd, British Petroleum — 129 on record.
What sectors does IIM Udaipur place into?
The largest is Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI) at 27.8%, then Information technology/ITES at 15.2%.
What CAT percentile do you need for IIM Udaipur?
Collvera's reference score for IIM Udaipur is about 94 %ile. This is not an official admission threshold or a guarantee of an interview. Check the institute's programme, category and admission-year policy.
Source & verification
Reported figures are attributed below. Forecasts and comparison metrics are explained separately.
Source: IIM Udaipur's flagship Master of Business Administration - Two Year MBA - Final Placement Report (Audited) 2023-25 (2025-10)
Verification: Independently audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co.
Cite this
Collvera Placement Index — Indian Institute of Management Udaipur 2025 report. Audited (Sorab S. Engineer & Co.). collvera.com/placements/iim-udaipur
Can you get in to IIM Udaipur?
Your CAT score → your admit odds, the package you'd land, and the sector that fits. Free.
Source: IIM Udaipur's flagship Master of Business Administration - Two Year MBA - Final Placement Report (Audited) 2023-25 (2025-10) · audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co. · reported basis: MEP · 2025 · how we verify →
Cite this page · free with attribution
Indian Institute of Management Udaipur placements 2025 — Collvera Placement Index (verified from IIM Udaipur's flagship Master of Business Administration - Two Year MBA - Final Placement Report (Audited) 2023-25, audited by Sorab S. Engineer & Co.). collvera.com/placements/iim-udaipur. Accessed 2026-09-23.